16 Nov 2018 Mother Earth

16 Nov 2018 Jackie painting outside with fabric paint Alvarado TX DSC_0257 – used up the last of the fabric paint I had. An abstract interpretation of the mother we all share….earth.

What follows here may or may not make any sense to you.  It’s just come to me to put this together and put it out into the blogosphere and hope it helps somehow.  What has been coming to me with these numbers and words is we are tasking nature to a breaking point and cannot delay or procrastinate change much longer.  The earth doesn’t understand delays and or excuses we might make to put off what is hard but must be done.

witch mother in Simple Gematria equals: 142 *52  – phrase that came up in my meditations recently and I was surprised it had the same value as earth only because I had never put the two together. 

7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

earth in Simple Gematria equals: 52*

7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

mother earth in Simple Gematria equals: 131

5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

human in Simple Gematria equals: 57

12/6/3 divided by 2 = 1.5 = 6 divided by 2 = 3 cycle

soul in Simple Gematria equals: 67

13/4/2/1 or 13 divided by 2 = 6.5 = 11 divided by 2 = 5.5 = 10 divided by 2 = 5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

spirit of the earth in Simple Gematria equals: 197

17/8/4/2/1 or 17 divided by 2 = 8.5 = 13 divided by 2 = 6.5 = 11 divided by 2 = 5.5 = 10 divided by 2 = 5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

= 646

16/7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1 or 16/8/4/2/1

*This phrase that came to me thinking about our relationship with the earth.  We have become estranged from whom all of what we are and shall ever be – the earth. 

who suffers the works of man in Simple Gematria equals: 308

who suffers the works of women in Simple Gematria equals: 350

those who cannot speak in Simple Gematria equals: 232

the language of the trees in Simple Gematria equals: 222

all men women and their children in Simple Gematria equals: 279

= 1391/491/14/5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

http://www.thefinertimes.com/Middle-Ages/witches-and-witchcraft-in-the-middle-ages.html – interesting article about the history of what happened to people who were declared to be witches (wise women).

wise women in Simple Gematria equals: 126 (god in Simple Gematria equals: 26)

midwife in Simple Gematria equals: 69 (people in Simple Gematria equals: 69)

=195/69/15/6/3 cycle or 15 divided by 2 = 7.5 = 12/6/3 cycle

wise wom·an
[wīz ˈwo͝omən]

NOUN
wise women (plural noun)
  1. a woman considered to be knowledgeable in matters such as herbal healing, magic charms, or other traditional lore.
    synonyms:
    prophet · prophetess · seer · sibyl · augur · wise man · wise woman · sage · oracle · prognosticator · prophesier · forecaster of the future · diviner · fortune teller · ·

    [more]
    crystal gazer · clairvoyant · psychic · spiritualist · medium · palmist · palm reader · spaeman · spaewife · haruspex · vaticinator · oracler
    mother in Simple Gematria equals: 79
    father in Simple Gematria equals: 58
    brother in Simple Gematria equals: 86
    sister in Simple Gematria equals: 90
    stepmother in Simple Gematria equals: 139
    stepfather in Simple Gematria equals: 118
    children in Simple Gematria equals: 73
    grandfather in Simple Gematria equals: 102
    grandmother in Simple Gematria equals: 123
    aunt in Simple Gematria equals: 56
    uncle in Simple Gematria equals: 55
    relative in Simple Gematria equals: 92
    family in Simple Gematria equals: 66
    = 1137/12/6/3 cycle
    friend in Simple Gematria equals: 56
    neighbor in Simple Gematria equals: 78
    = 134/44/8/4/2/1
    city in Simple Gematria equals: 57
    state in Simple Gematria equals: 65
    country in Simple Gematria equals: 116
    home in Simple Gematria equals: 41
    house in Simple Gematria equals: 68
    world in Simple Gematria equals: 72
    planet in Simple Gematria equals: 68
    room in Simple Gematria equals: 61
    = 548/98/17/8/4/2/1 or 17 divided by 2 = 8.5 = 13 divided by 2 = 6.5 = 11 divided by 2 = 5.5 = 10 divided by 2 = 5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1
    646 + 1391 + 195 + 1137 + 134 + 548 = 4051/91/10/5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1
    battle of the sexes in Simple Gematria equals: 186
    patriarch in Simple Gematria equals: 94
    matriarch in Simple Gematria equals: 91
    = 371/11/2/1 or 11 divided by 2 = 5.5 = 10 divided by 2 = 5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

    4051 + 371 = 4422/84/12/6/3 cycle

we are using up all the space to run away from arguments in Simple Gematria equals: 569

move away in Simple Gematria equals: 105

urban sprawl in Simple Gematria equals: 145

= 819/99/18/9 cycle (9 divided by 2 = 4.5 = 9)

(thirteen in Simple Gematria equals: 99)

    4422 + 819 = 5241/75/12/6/3 cycle

cooperation in Simple Gematria equals: 131 (mother earth in Simple Gematria equals: 131)

  5241 + 131 = 5372/89/17/8/4/2/1  or 17 divided by 2 = 8.5 = 13 divided by 2 = 6.5 = 11 divided by 2 = 5.5 = 10 divided by 2 = 5 divided by 2 = 2.5 = 7 divided by 2 = 3.5 = 8/4/2/1

Advertisements